Legal notice

1.      Identification

Publisher:

The Jérôme Dreyfuss website – SARL108 is a Limited Liability Company with a share capital of € 100,000, registered with the Trade Register of Paris under number 501 408 173 00059, whose registered office is located at:

31 rue Charlot, 75003 Paris, France.

EU VAT No.: FR38501408173

Registered designs – All rights reserved – Société 108 / 109 / 110 / 111

 

Hosting:

Host: OVH

140 Quai du Sartel, 59100 Roubaix, France

Website: www.ovh.fr

 

Personal data:

1.      Nature of personal data:

We may ask you to provide personal data to us, with the aim of ensuring the processing and optimal follow-up of your orders as well as the proper operation of the site and to provide you with tailored services.

 

Jérôme Dreyfuss gathers and processes the personal data required for handling your orders and your requests and to optimise the services offered to you.

Your personal data is only stored for the period required for processing.

Sensitive data such as bank details are sent with encryption.

The data collected when creating a customer account and an online order is used:

-        To establish your identity

-        To process and follow up orders

-        For delivery

-        To issue an invoice

-        To communicate with the customer service department and for access to the after-sales service

-        To send information regarding your purchase

Your personal data that is collected in connection with an order may be sent to the service providers of Jérôme Dreyfuss, located in and outside of the European Union. These service providers are tasked with logistics processing and the delivery of your order.

 

 

Signing up for the newsletter:

The data gathered when you sign up for our newsletter is needed to provide you with the following:

-        Information regarding our latest news and new products

-        Targeted promotional offers

You can unsubscribe at any time by following the instructions provided at the bottom of each email.

 

2.      Cookies

Cookies are computer files that are stored on your hard drive and which contain information to make it easier for you to browse and use the website. They save data such as the products you have consulted or your log-in credentials.

Cookies are necessary to ensure that our website functions smoothly. We use cookies to store log-in information, provide a secure connection, collect statistics and improve your online experience.

 

Below are the various types of cookies used:

·         Cookies that are essential for the smooth running of the site

These cookies allow you to use the main features of our website and to place an order. Without these cookies, you could not use our site normally.

 

·         Analytics cookies

We use analytics cookies to help us understand the use and performance of our website and to improve its operation.

 

·         Functional cookies

We use functional cookies to offer you advice and provide you with targeted offers. Accordingly, we can provide you with an optimised and personalised experience.

 

·         Advertising cookies

These cookies are used to offer you more attractive advertisements. These cookies are also used to select the ads based on their relevance for you as a user and to avoid showing you ads that do not interest you.

 

The cookies used by Jérôme Dreyfuss are primarily issued by:

·         Google Adwords (adds associated with Google request)

·         Google Analytics (analysis of behaviour on the website)

·         Mailchimp (emailing and newsletters, visits to the website)

·         Facebook (adds associated with visits to the website)

 

Setting and refusing cookies

You can set your browser so that the cookies are saved in your device or for them to be refused, either systematically or depending on the issuer.

Cookie handling and management settings vary depending on the web browser. Consult the help menu of your web browser to determine how to change your cookie settings on options.

 

Firefox:

“Tools” tab of the browser then select the “Options” menu. In the pop up window displayed, select “Privacy” and click on “Delete specific cookies”.

 

Google Chrome:

Go to “More tools” then click on “Clear browsing data”, in the “Clear browsing data” window, tick the “Cookies and other site data” and “cached images and files” boxes.

 

Internet Explorer:

Click on “Tools”, choose “Internet Options”. Click on the “General” tab, under “Browsing history”, click on “Settings”. Click on the “Display files” button. Select the cookies that you wish to delete.

 

Safari:

Click on “Edit” then “Preferences”. Click on “Security”. Click on “Display cookies”. Select the cookies you wish to delete and click on “Clear”.

 

For more information go to the CNIL (French data protection authority) website: https://www.cnil.fr/node/337

Any settings you apply may change your web browsing experience and your conditions for accessing certain services requiring the use of Cookies.

 

3.      Right to access, rectify, correct and delete data

At any time, you have a right to access, change, correct and delete personal data. You may do so:

By post:

SARL 109 / Jérôme Dreyfuss

Service Client

31 rue Charlot

75003 PARIS

FRANCE

 

By email: info@jerome-dreyfuss.com